Family: Fagaceae | Section: Lobatae (Red Oaks) | Genus: Quercus (Oaks)

Abundance:
Common Name(s): Turkey Oak
Synonymy:
Pending...
missing image of Quercus laevis
Range:


Further Information:
Pending...

See Also:
iNaturalist logo
BugGuide logo
Google Scholar logo
Biodiversity Heritage Library logo